ORGANISING COMMITTEE

Thom Bostock   University of Southampton
Prof David Cardwell ICMC Board Member
Dr Beth Evans  Chairman of the BCC
Prof David Evans  ICMC Conference Chair
Prof Chris Grovenor  University of Oxford
Dr Ziad Melhem  Oxford Instruments
John Vandore ICEC Board Member
Prof Yifeng Yang    ICEC Conference Chair
        

PROGRAMME COMMITTEE

Dr Oleg Kirichek     Chairman
Dr Elwyn Baynham
Dr Tom Bradshaw
Simon Canfer
Richard Down
Dr M’hamed Lakrimi
Dr Kun Liang
Dr Shrikant Pattalwar
Prof John Weisend


INTERNATIONAL CRYOGENIC ENGINEERING COMMITTEE


Marcel ter Brake (Chairman)University of Twente
John BrissonMassachusetts Institute of Technology
Maciej ChorowskiWroclaw University of Technology
Pascale DaugetAir Liquide Advanced Technology

Carlo Ferdeghini

CNR-SPIN
Alain GirardCEA Grenoble
Subhash Jacob (Vice Chairman)Indian Institute of Science
Sankwon JeongKorea Advanced Institute of Science & Technology
Takanobu KissKyushu University
Ercang LuoChineses Academy of Sciences
Hirotaka NakaiKEK Accelerator Laboratory
Holger NeumannKarlsruhe Institute of Technology
Klaus Ohlig (Treasurer)Linde
Limin Qiu      
Zhejiang University, Hangzhou
Laurent TavianCERN
John Vandore (Secretary)Cryox (Rutherford Appleton Laboratory)
Vitaly VysotskyRussian Scientific R&D Cable Institute
John WeisendEuropean Spallation Source
Sir Martin WoodOxford Instruments plc
Liye XiaoInstitute of Electrical Engineering, CAS
Yifeng Yang (Vice Chairman)Southampton University




INTERNATIONAL CRYOGENIC MATERIALS COMMITTEE

 Balu Balachandran  Argonne National Laboratory, USA
 David Cardwell  University of Cambridge, UK
 Lance D Cooley Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory, USA
 David Evans (Secretary)  Advanced Cryogenic Materials Ltd. UK
 Herbert Freyhardt  University of Houston and University of Goettingen (retired)
 Wilfried Goldacker Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
 KT Hartwig Texas A&M University, USA
 Timothy Haugan The U.S. Air Force Research Laboratory, USA
 Eric Hellstrom Applied Superconductivity Center National High Magnetic Field Lab
 Herman ten Kate Department of Physics, CERN, Geneva
 Juan Knaster F4E at ITER Organisation, France
 Yanwei Ma Institute of Electrical Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences
 Dick Reed Cryogenic Materials, Inc
 Charles Rong  U.S. Army Research Laboratory, Washington D.C
 Kenichi Sato  Japan Science and Technology Agency, Tokyo, Japan
 Mike Sumption (Chair) Superconducting Technology Center), Ohio State University
 Jun-ichi Shimoyama  The University of Tokyo, Japan
 Hyung-Seop Shin Andong National University, Korea
 Bob  Walsh National High Magnetic Field Laboratory/Florida State University

 





Outlook Outlook
iCal iCal
Google Google
Yahoo! Yahoo!
MSN MSN
Top